dd Infinity Week-Class III –VII
home Event Dairy
Infinity Week-Class III –VII
Infinity Week-Class III –VII
Infinity Week-Class III –VII

< Back


“Mathematics is one of the essential emanations of the human spirit, a thing to be valued in and for itself.”
The school celebrated Infinity Week from July 17 to July 21, 2017 wherein the students from classes III to VII participated exuberantly in a mathematical game show ‘A minute to win it’. Preliminary and tie breaker rounds for the same had been conducted in the respective classrooms.
The game show that comprised of different rounds like ‘Spin the Spinner’, ‘Tessellation’, ‘Rescue the fish’ and ‘Mathematical Portico’ witnessed young maths wizards showcasing their exceptional mathematical skills by answering questions in a minute’s time.

The show was an amalgamation of luck, team work, aptitude and time management which students enjoyed to the fullest. It was a wonderful opportunity for them to enrich their domain of knowledge in a fun-filled way. It concluded with a special round for the parents wherein they joined their ward’s team and made a ‘Tangram pattern.’

Result:
Class VI       Date: 17.07.17

POSITION CLASS NAME
I VI- A ARYAVEER JINDAL
RIYA SINGLA
NANDINI
NISHAN DABAS
MAHIR KHANNA
II VI- C VARDAAN CHADHA
NAMISH BATRA
KAUSTUBH JINDAL
DHRUV GUPTA
PARV KHARI
III VI- B MADHAV RAO
AADYANH GUPTA
ADHVIKA GUPTA
SAURAV PANDEY
ASHMIT AGGARWAL

Class IV       Date: 18.07.17

POSITION CLASS NAME
I IV-B AVANI AGGARWAL
IV-B YUG GARG
IV-B RYAN SUR
IV-B ANAY AGGARWAL
IV-B JANYA ARORA
II IV-C GATIK GOYAL
IV-C ARNAV DAHIYA
IV-C KHWAISH ARORA
IV-C MITALI GUPTA
IV-C TATSAM AGGARWAL
IV-E ARSH GARG
IV-E NAISHA AGGARWALL
IV-E DIVSHEEN KAUR
IV-E ADHYAN BAHL
IV-E LAKSH BANSAL
III IV-A NISHKA GUPTA
IV-A AKSHAT GOEL
IV-A GAURAV KUMAR
IV-A SEHEJ CHHABRA
IV-A HARSH GUPTA

Class III       Date: 19.07.17

POSITION CLASS NAME
I III-D BHAVISHYA MITTAL
III-D LAKSH GOEL
III-D VIVAAN GUPTA
III-D ADISH AGARWAL
III-D ARNAV GARG
III-D SMRIDDHI CHADHA
III-E SHAURYA GARG
III-E DARSHITA JAIN
III-E RUDRA SHAH
III-E SHAURYA SEHRAWAT
III-E SNEHA BISHT
III-E ADITYA DHANKAR
II III-B AARAV GUPTA
III-B MALLIKA GARG
III-B AARAV JAIN
III-B DEVEIT MITTAL
III-B SHREYAN MITTAL
III-B SHUBHAM SHARMA
III-A RISHAB DAGAR
III-A BHOUMIK SHARMA
III-A AARAV JINDAL
III-A DEVANSH MITTAL
III-A AARJAV JAIN
III-A SHOUN
III III-C AYAAN SHARMA
III-C VANSHIKA
III-C SAKSHAM DHANKAR
III-C SAUMYA MITTAL
III-C MANUSHREE DABAS
III-C RASHI MITTAL

Class VII       Date: 20.07.17

POSITION CLASS NAME
I VII- A RAJAN AGGARWAL
ABHAV PASRICHA
SIYA GUPTA
RAMYA ARORA
PRANAV SEHGAL
II VII- D RAGHAV GARG
KUSH GARG
DISHAA SINGH
LOVISH VIJAYRAN
VANSH GUPTA
III VII-E ALANA BASIA
PIYUSH MANOCHA
RAGHAV GUPTA
JANHAVI PASRICHA
GARV JINDAL
III VII-B SAMYAK JAIN
MEHUL GUPTA
APARNA KANODIA
GAUTAM JAIN
KHUSHI GARG

Class V       Date: 21.07.17

POSITION CLASS NAME
I V-D AARUSHI BHATIA
V-D ISHITA BUDHIRAJA
V-D AKSHAY SHARMA
V-D KUSHAGARA PASRICHA
V-D SAMAIRA SYAL
V-E TEJAS ARORA
V-E PARTH AGGARWAL
V-E MAHI GUPTA
V-E KABIR PAHWA
V-E ABDHIJA KAUSHIK
II V-A LABDHI JAIN
V-A RAGHAV
V-A KRISHA KOCHAR
V-A SHIVANSH MEHTA
V-A AASHMAN JAIN
V-F SHARVI MANGLA
V-F ARHAM JAIN
V-F VASUH GUPTA
V-F YUAN GUPTA
V-F RUHAAN
III V-B ARYAN GUPTA
V-B ARNAV
V-B DAISY
V-B SHUBH GUPTA
V-B SHAURYA