dd Inter-House Lawn Tennis Tournament
home Event Dairy
Inter-House Lawn Tennis Tournament
Inter-House Lawn Tennis Tournament
Inter-House Lawn Tennis Tournament

< Back


The accomplished players of Goenka returned the serve successfully and unleashed their sporting talent in Inter- House Lawn Tennis Tournament held for classes III to VII from 31st January 2018 to 3rd February, 2018 in the school premises. The students representing all the four houses participated with ardor and zest displaying exemplary sports-spirit and kinship among the housemates.

Results:
Class: III- V
SUB-JUNIOR BOYS
DATE: 31-01-2018

S. No. Name Class House Position
1. AARAV GOEL 5-F VIVEKANANDA FIRST
2. SHIVAN GUPTA 4-D VIVEKANANDA FIRST
3. YUVRAJ GARG 4-E VIVEKANANDA FIRST
4. AARAV SHRI GOENKA 3-B VIVEKANANDA FIRST
S. No. Name Class House Position
1. NURESH YADAV 5-E TAGORE SECOND
2. UDAY CHAWLA 4-A TAGORE SECOND
3. ARHAM JAIN 5-E TAGORE SECOND
4. AKSHAT MANN 4-C TAGORE SECOND
S. No. Name Class House Position
1. NAKUL DABAS 4-D TERESA THIRD
2. ADVIK JAIN 4-A TERESA THIRD
3. AVYAM SINGHAL 4-B TERESA THIRD
4. VANSH JAIN 5-A TERESA THIRD

SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS
DATE: 01-02-2018

S. No. Name Class House Position
1. NISHKA GUPTA 4-A VIVEKANANDA FIRST
2. TANISHA BANSAL 4-B VIVEKANANDA FIRST
3. LIESHA NIJHAWAN 4-E VIVEKANANDA FIRST
4. BHAVNI SHARMA 5-C VIVEKANANDA FIRST
S. No. Name Class House Position
1. PRATYAKSHA AGG 3-C TAGORE SECOND
2. AANYA SINGHAL 4-B TAGORE SECOND
3. AASHNA BANSAL 3-E TAGORE SECOND
4. SABHYA GOYAL 5-F TAGORE SECOND
S. No. Name Class House Position
1. DARSHWITA JAIN 3-E RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
2. ISHITA BUDHIRAJA 5-D RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
3. TWISHA MITTAL 5-F RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4. MISHTY CHHIKARA 5-A RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD


Class: VI- VII
JUNIOR BOYS
DATE- 03-02-2018

S. No. Name Class House Position
1. ADITYA SHARMA 6-A RADHAKRISHNAN FIRST
2. ARNAV GUPTA 6-C RADHAKRISHNAN FIRST
3. GURJAS SINGH 6-D RADHAKRISHNAN FIRST
4. KARTIKEY VATS 7-B RADHAKRISHNAN FIRST
S. No. Name Class House Position
1. KRISH SOLANKI 6-A VIVEKANANDA SECOND
2. YATHARTH SHARMA 6-B VIVEKANANDA SECOND
3. ARJUN NARANG 7-A VIVEKANANDA SECOND
4. ABHIMANYU R. PANCHAL 7-E VIVEKANANDA SECOND
S. No. Name Class House Position
1. AASHISH BANSAL 6-A TERESA THIRD
2. SAIM RANA 6-D TERESA THIRD
3. AKSHAT TOMAR 7-E TERESA THIRD
4. RAJ LAKRA 7-B TERESA THIRD

JUNIOR GIRLS

S. No. Name Class House Position
1. ISHANA SOLANKI 7-E VIVEKANANDA FIRST
2. TANISHA PODDAR 7-A VIVEKANANDA FIRST
3. GAURI SHARMA 7-C VIVEKANANDA FIRST
4. MANYA BINDAL 7-D VIVEKANANDA FIRST
S. No. Name Class House Position
1. KEJAL GARG 7-B TAGORE SECOND
2. ISHANVIE BANSAL 7-D TAGORE SECOND
3. NAVYA GOEL 7-D TAGORE SECOND
4. KHUSHI BANSAL 6-D TAGORE SECOND
S. No. Name Class House Position
1. DIA BENIWAL 6-D RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
2. ANANYA JAIN 7-E RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD