dd Inter-House Taekwondo Competition; Classes III-VII
home Event Dairy
Inter-House Taekwondo Competition; Classes III-VII
Inter-House Taekwondo Competition; Classes III-VII
Inter-House Taekwondo Competition; Classes III-VII

< Back


With an aim to develop stamina and agility among students along with a zest for physical fitness, an Inter House Taekwondo competition was organized for Classes III to VII in the School. The competition witnessed enthusiastic participation from all four Houses who exhibited exuberant performances that overwhelmed the spectators as well as the judges.

 Results: III-V (Girls)

Category: Girls G1

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 UPNOOR KAUR JUNEJA V-B TERESA FIRST
2 TEENA ROHILLA V-E TERESA SECOND
3 AASHNA BANSAL V-B TAGORE THIRD
4 POOJA V-B RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD

Category: Girls G2

Sl. No. Name: GIRLS Class House Position
1 HAZEL LALWANI IV-D VIVEKANANDA FIRST
2 KUHU ARORA IV-D TERESA SECOND
3 SAMIKSHA BANSAL IV-C TAGORE THIRD
4 TAYSHA SUKHEJA IV-C VIVEKANAND THIRD

       Category: Girls G3

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 NIHARIKA BISHT IV-A TAGORE FIRST
2 ANYA GOEL IV-C RADHAKRISHNAN SECOND
3 TASHVI GUPTA IV-E RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4 ADAH AGARWAL IV-A RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD

Category: Girls G4

Sl. No. Name: GIRLS Class House Position
1 KAVYA CHHILLAR III-D TAGORE FIRST
2 HIYA MITTAL III-D TERESA SECOND
3 HETANSHI III-B TERESA THIRD
4 MOYRA DAHIYA III-B TAGORE THIRD

Category: Girls G5

Sl. No. Name: GIRLS Class House Position
1 PEARL SOOD III-B RADHAKRISHNAN FIRST
2 ISHITA IV-A VIVEKANANDA SECOND
3 DAKSHITA IV-D VIVEKANANDA THIRD
4 KASHVI AGGARWAL IV-E VIVEKANANDA THIRD

Category: Girls G6

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 ARADHYA III-B RADHAKRISHNAN FIRST
2 SAMAIRA GOEL III-A TERESA SECOND
3 NANDINI III-C VIVEKANANDA THIRD
4 BINNI III-B RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD

 

 

Category: Girls G7

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 DIYA DHANKHAR III-D TAGORE FIRST
2 URVASHI III-D TERESA SECOND
3 AKSHITA III-A TAGORE THIRD
4 TWINKLE MITTAL III-E TERESA THIRD

Category: Girls G8

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 BHUVI SINGH V-E RADHAKRISHNAN FIRST
2 SAUMYA MITTAL V-B RADHAKRISHNAN SECOND
3 RIDHIMA SONI V-A RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4 PARINEETI GUPTA V-C RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD

Category: Girls G9

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 NIYAMICKA RANA V-C TERESA FIRST
2 PRISHA GOEL V-C TERESA SECOND
3 PEARL MATHUR V-A RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4 AKSHITA JAIN V-B VIVEKANANDA THIRD

 

Results: III-V (Boys)

Category: Boys B1

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 ARYAN YADAV III-A RADHAKRISHNAN FIRST
2 SAMAR SOLANKI IV-A TAGORE SECOND
3 VANSH DHAWAN IV-C RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4 SANCHIT IV-B VIVEKANANDA THIRD

          Category: Boys B2

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 DIVYANSH THAKUR IV-E RADHAKRISHNAN FIRST
2 YASH BHARDWAJ V-E RADHAKRISHNAN SECOND
3 SHRESHTH SEHRAWAT III-E TAGORE THIRD
4 MANVIK VIJ III-B RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD

Category: Boys B3

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 SHREANSH GOYAL IV-E TERESA FIRST
2 VAISHNAV IV-B TAGORE SECOND
3 ATUL JAIN IV-A TERESA THIRD
4 BHAVISHYA MITTAL V-E TERESA THIRD

 

Category: Boys B4

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 DEVEIT MITTAL V-A TAGORE FIRST
2 ANSH YADAV V-C RADHAKRISHNAN SECOND
3 DAKSH DABAS V-B RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4 YASH BHARDWAJ IV-A TAGORE THIRD

Category: Boys B5

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 AASHISH GUPTA V-A TAGORE FIRST
2 VEER IV-A VIVEKANANDA SECOND
3 JITISH GUPTA V-C TERESA THIRD
4 AARAV SHARMA V-A RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD

Category: Boys B6

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 EKAS MALHOTRA IV-B TAGORE FIRST
2 HRIDAY IV-E RADHAKRISHNAN SECOND
3 ARNAV SHARMA IV-C RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4 SHREYAN MITTAL V-C RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD

Category: Boys B7

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 DEVVAANSH MITTAL V-B TAGORE FIRST
2 SHAURYA SEHRAWAT V-A VIVEKANANDA SECOND
3 SHREN SHOKEEN III-E RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4 HRIDAAN GUPTA III-D RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD

Category: Boys B8

Sl. No. Name: BOYS Class House Position
1 SUVAN GUPTA V-D TERESA FIRST
2 AYAAN SACHDEVA IV-C VIVEKANANDA SECOND
3 JAGRIT SINGH TOMAR III-B RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4 PRYANSH JINDAL III-A TAGORE THIRD

Category: Boys B9

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 MAANAV IV-D TAGORE FIRST
2 ARNAV AGGARWAL IV-D VIVEKANANDA SECOND
3 ARUSH VIJAYRAN IV-C RADHAKRISHNAN THIRD
4 ANANMAY JAIN IV-C TERESA THIRD

Category: Boys B10

Sl. No. Name Class House Position
1 ADITYA DHANKAR V-B VIVEKANANDA FIRST
2 MANIT ALAWADHI V-A VIVEKANANDA SECOND
3 NAMAN GOYAL V-E VIVEKANANDA THIRD
4 ARYAN SOLANKI IV-D TERESA THIRD

 

Results: VI-VII

(Category: GIRLS)

Position: FIRST House: Tagore

Sl. No. Name Class
1 JANYA ARORA VI-B
2 SHREYA SOOD VII-D
3 BHAVYA VII-B
4 NEHA VERMA VI-D
5 AAROHI GUPTA VII-C

 

Position: Second – House: Radhakrishnan

Sl. No. Name Class
1 AVANI AGARWAL VI-B
2 MANLEEN KAUR VII-E
3 AVIKA RATHORE VI-B
4 GIRISHA SEHGAL VII-B
5 ANGEL MATHUR VII-B

 

Position: Third – House: Teresa

Sl. No. Name Class
1 RUKMAN JAGGI VI-E
2 AARUSHI BHATIA VII-D
3 YASHI GARG VI-A
4 LAKSHIKA DALMIA VI-B
5 KRISHA KOCHAR VII-B

 

Results: VI-VII

(Category: BOYS)

Position: FIRST – House: Tagore

Sl.No. Name Class
1 VAIBHAV KUMAR VII-D
2 RAUNAK GUPTA VI-B
3 TANISH VI-C
4 MANIK JAIN VI-C
5 SIDHARTH VI-B

 

Position: Second-House: Vivekananda

Sl. No. Name Class
1 HARSHIT KUMAR VI-A
2 KABIR ARORA VII-C
3 YUVRAJ GARG VI-C
4 ARNAV DAHIYA VI-B

 

Position: Third – House: Radhakrishnan

Sl. No. Name Class
1 DIVYAM SHRIVASTAVA VI-B
2 HARDIK SUREKHA VI-D
3 AASHISH RAJ VII-C
4 YASH DABAS VII-B
5 TANISHQ SAINI VII-F